Airline High School Home
Bell Schedule Check-in/Check Out Procedures Uniform Requirements All About US Daily Announcements Daily Calendar Library Reservations PBIS School Nurse
Administration Counselors Faculty Office Staff Library SRO Support Staff Testing
Advanced Placement AIM Business Dual Enrollment English Family & Consumer Sciences Fine Arts Foreign Language JROTC Mathematics Physical Education Science Social Studies Speech & Theatre Special Education
Guidance & Scholarships Planning for College College Application Process College Tips Recommended Resources
Athletics
Clubs & Organizations Elections
Faculty
Baskin, Daniel (318) 549-5141 Social Studies
Bivins, Adam (318) 549-7167 Social Studies
Booth, MarthaClaire (318) 549-5156 English
Boswell, Winona (318) 549-5138 Business/ FBLA Sponsor
Bothel, Shannon (318) 549-5148 Math/ Mu Alpha Theta Co-Sponsor
Bowman, Julie (318) 549-7161 English
Boyter, Kelly (318) 549-5120 SPED
Brown, Kisha (318) 549-7261 AIM
Bryant, Karol (318) 549-5111 Math/ Cheerleader Sponsor
Byrd, Amanda (318) 549-7297 Social Studies
Cantwell, Al (318) 549-5166 Teacher
Chenier, Jenni (318) 549-7166 Social Studies
Cobb, Tim (318) 549-5146 English
Coker, Ronnie (318) 549-7267 Social Studies/, Athletic Director
Colvin, Cameron (318) 549-5135 Teacher
Cox, Chase (318) 549-7169 Social Studies / Coach
Creamer, Shawna (318) 549-7262 Science
Cubley, Adina (318) 549-7241 Teacher
Cummings, Linda (318) 549-5112 Business / Photography Club Sponsor
Davis, Sara (318) 549-5129 Math
Digilormo, Regina (318) 549-5137 Science / Swim Coach / Softball Coach
Douglas, Emily (318) 549-5122 Math
Duhon, David (318) 549-5123 Math / Girls Basketball Coach
Elliott, Valerie (318) 549-7295 Violin Teacher
Ferrero, Alison (318) 549-5140 Spanish / First Priority sponsor / Senior Class co-sponsor
Fields, Schirra (318) 549-5164 Social Studies/Coach
Finimore, Linda (318) 549-5109 Fine Arts / Drama / Wrestling Sweethearts / Jr. Class
Flowers, Eric (318) 549-5152 Social Studies / Coach
Garrett, Brian (318) 549-5164 Boys' PE/Coach
Garrett, Marnie (318) 549-5113 Spanish / Pep Squad Sponsor
Gibson, Irina (318) 549-5136 Science
Gregg, Brittany (318) 549-5095 Physical Education
Hahn, Sandra (318) 549-5110 Art/ Yearbook/ Quill & Scroll/ Art Club
Hamiter, Mark (318) 549-7162 Social Studies / Cross Country Coach
Haygood, Melissa (318) 549-5121 ELL
Haynie, Tonia (318) 549-5127 Math
Hollis, EmilyN (318) 549-5143 Art / DI Sponsor
Johnston, Afton (318) 549-7261 AIM / Blue Angels Danceline Sponsor
Johnston, Brian (318) 549-5157 English
Kimbrough, Greg (318) 549-5102 ROTC
Knotts, Chris (318) 549-5101 Business / Coach
Lawton, Rachel (318) 549-5147 English
Lipsey, Karyn (318) 549-7290 English
Lucas, Heidi (318) 549-5153 English
Mason, Doug (318) 549-5119 Math
McCartney, K (318) 549-7228 Debate Teacher
McCoy, Michelle (318) 549-5126 Teacher
McFatter, Ed (318) 549-5150 Social Studies / Coach
Meeks, Bo (318) 549-5164 Physical Education / Head Football Coach
Melancon, Janice (318) 549-5142 Art
Merritt, Ann (318) 549-5131 Science
Miller, Margo (318) 549-5155 ROTC
Milton, Lindsey (318) 549-5130 Math
Morse, Sam (318) 549-5107 Math
Nechvatal, Dana (318) 549-7163 Teacher
Neff, Patrick (318) 549-5105 Band Director
OBanion, Dena (318) 549-5155 English
Peavy, Dane (318) 549-5125 Math
Pharr, Callie (318) 549-7298 Physical Education
Quintero, Isabelita (318) 549-7242 SPED
Redden, Joshua (318) 549-7241 SPED
Robertson, Terri (318) 549-5115 English
Robinson, Melissa (318) 549-5158 Spanish
Ross, Lori (318) 549-5152 English / Senior Project
Ruiz, Naxhiely (318) 549-7295 Spanish
Samuel, Rebecca (318) 549-5116 Business / Octagon Club Sponsor
Shelton, Grant (318) 549-7266 Fine Arts /Assistant Band Director
Skidmore, Lorna (318) 549-5128 Math
Smith, Sabrina (318) 549-5159 English
Stevenson, Sarah (318) 549-5114 English / DI Coordinator
Stewart, Yvonne (318) 549-7245 Science
Stinson, Angel (318) 549-5133 Science
Stowell, Seth (318) 549-5164 Social Studies / Coach
Swart, Tim (318) 549-5144 SPED
Sweatman, Kerri (318) 549-7260 Science
Taylor, Brian (318) 549-5144 SPED / Coach
Teutsch, Lora (318) 549-5149 Social Studies
Thurman, Lindsay (318) 549-7164 Social Studies
Todd, Toby (318) 549-5134 Science / Head Baseball Coach
Tolliver, Cindy (318) 549-5132 Science
Tyler, Gail (318) 549-7240 Health / FCA Sponsor
Valeton, June (318) 549-5124 Math / Robotics Club Sponsor
Vrbka, Andi (318) 549-5148 Science / Student Council
Vrbka, Steven (318) 549-5139 Math / Coach
Wade, Frank (318) 549-7165 Social Studies / Coach
Wakefield, Amy (318) 549-5106 Choir
Walden, John (318) 549-5120 Lead SPED Teacher
Webb, Catherine (318) 549-5108 English / Pep Squad / Freshman Class
Webb, Karyn (318) 549-5161 Family and Consumer Science
Welch, Anna (318) 549-7296 Math
White, Chris (318) 549-7160 Credit Recovery / Head Boys' Basketball Coach
White, Jordan (318) 549-7168 Teacher
Wilkins, John (318) 549-5135 Woodshop
Winget, Lorrie (318) 549-5118 Math
Wolf, Leigh (318) 549-5117 Math
Wright, Jill (318) 549-5145 SPED
Young, Rebecca (318) 549-5160 Family and Consumer Science
Zeno, Vanessa (318) 549-7263 Science / SADD