Home Page Logo
All About US Announcements Bell Schedule Check-in/Check Out Procedures Library Reservations PBIS Uniform Requirements School Nurse Non-Discrimination & Disability Harassment Revised Statute 24:523
Advanced Placement AIM Business Dual Enrollment English Family & Consumer Sciences Fine Arts Foreign Language JROTC Mathematics Physical Education Science Social Studies Speech & Theatre Special Education
Administration Counselors Faculty Office Staff Library SRO Support Staff Testing
Guidance & Scholarships Planning for College College Application Process College Tips Recommended Resources
Athletics
#100 4-H AHS Project Graduation Anime Archery Art Club Asklada Band Beta Cheerleaders Choir Coexist Dance Line Destination Imagination Drama FBLA FCA First Priority History Bowl International Thespian Society Kitty Hawk Air Society Model UN Mu Alpha Theta NAHS NHS Octagon Pep Squad Photography Quill and Scroll Robotics Starbase 2.0 - Rocketry Club Student Council Students to Students (S2S) Unchained Valhalla Yearbook Vikes Viking Pride Freshman Mentoring Wrestling Sweethearts

American Flag
 

AHS Mission Statement

Meeting our students where they are, and taking them where they need to go.

Vision

  ACHIEVING SUCCESS THE RIGHT WAY, THE BEST WAY, THE AIRLINE WAY!

Administration


 

Principal:
   Mr. Jason Rowland

Assistant Principals:

   Mr. Jason Laufenberg

   Mrs. Sandra Pena

   Mrs. Holly George

Principal's Message


Principal’s Message 2017-2018

The 2017-2018 school year is one that is comprised of great expectations for our students, for our school, and our community. We are super excited about what is ...more

Project SEW-B IT

Screen Shot 2015-08-31 at 8.40.41 AM.png

Sew Bit.jpg

SEW-BIT Project BPS

https://twitter.com/DoDEA_BPS.

We are also launching a Facebook: @bossierschoolsdodea and an instagram: bossierschools_dodea

A rating.jpg

Daily Announcements

Community

 

Our coaches and players having quality time with the Lighthouse kids for Christmas.
 

DEBATE

WRESTLING

        

The wrestling team won the Eagle Open Saturday.  Tucker Almond and DJ Evans were named Outstanding Wrestler. 

 

1st place finishers:

113- Dakota Brace 

120- Tyler Eckman 

126- Peyton Bass 

132- Josh Franklin 

138- Thomas Barringer 

145- Tucker Almond 

182- DJ Evans 

195- Matt Salinas 

 

2nd place finishers:

106- Memphis Brace 

220- RJ Culpepper

Mornings at AHS

3 R's